Facebook Twitter YouTube PDF Version

Organization Leadership

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Gordon Gund
Chairman

Jeremiah H. Shaw, Sr.
Vice Chairman

Edward H. Gollob
President

Joel P. Davis
Senior Vice President

David B. Brint
Vice President

Haynes P. Lea
Vice President &
Treasurer


Yvonne E. Chester
Secretary

Gregory A. Austin
Daniel G. Bergstein
Marilyn Green
Alan R. Kahn
James P. McNiel
Nancy Mendelow
Karen Petrou
Edward Russnow
Bruce P. Sawyer
Deborah Shaw
Moira Shea
Warren Thaler
George G. Villere
David G. Walsh
Theodore M. Welp

DIRECTORS EMERITUS

William J. Chatlos
Harriet L. Finkelstein
Howard Hirsch

NATIONAL TRUSTEES

Clifford B. Aaron
David T. Alexander
Terry Pink Alexander
Pamela J. Allen
Steven D. Alper
Edward and Pamela Babin
Norman Barkeley
Michele A. Molloy-Barnett
Stephen C. Barnett
Jordan S. Bergstein
Beverly Berman
Thomas L. Bernardin
Joseph Bier
Denice F. Brown
Steven D. Browne
Scott W. Burt
Melissa Campbell, M.D.
Patricia Campbell
William E. Carty
Robert D. Cleveland
Christopher Coleman
(1 of 5)

NATIONAL TRUSTEES CONT.

Joan E. Crowley
Peter J. Crowley
Thomas W. Curley
Glen Davidson
Daniel P. Day
Steven Dezii
Ralph L. Donnelly
David Finkelstein
William Fischer
Ramon Gomez
Dean Green
Bruce Grieve
Lara Gund
Llura Gund
Carlos Gutierrez
Ebby Halliday
Lawrence S. Halperin, M.D.
Loretta Hoffelder
S. Roger Horchow
Charlotte Isen
William F. James, Jr.

Tracy E. Johns
Thomas A. Jones
Joe and Judy Kahl
Ann Korologos
Sherri Kroonenberg
Alan B. Landis
Linda Lechner
Nathan Light
William Link, Ph.D.
Stephen A. Mack
Ronald E. Massman
Beatrice C. Mayer
William McCaughey
Edward C. McNally
Wren McNiel
Evan and Debi Mittman
Jason Morris
Sean Moynihan
Jacob A. Myers
Harry P. Oakes
Igor Olenicoff
Louis D. Posen
Walter Raineri

Mitch Reiter
Ken Rietz
John Saclarides
Melville R. Sahyun, Ph.D.
Ira Schulman
M. Rose Shane
Stanley Shapiro
Iris and Reuven Spiegel
Janni Lehrer-Stein
Jonathan S. Steinberg, M.D.
Barbara Stone
Evan Stone
Jill Stone
Joel Stone
Michael Stone
Steffen Suchert
Frank Trainor
Meredith Tyree
Lamar Villere
Elaine Welp
Peter Whinfrey
(2 of 5)

NATIONAL TRUSTEES CONT.

Jack Wiedmer
John M. Wilson, Jr.
William Woodall
Stephen A. Wynn
Roy Timothy Young

TRUSTEES EMERITUS

Daniel Freedman
Alexander Yankelove

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

Eric Pierce, M.D., Ph.D.
Chairman

Stephen Daiger, Ph.D.
Alan Laties, M.D.
Richard Weleber, M.D.
Marco Zarbin, M.D., Ph.D.
Vice-Chairmen

Gustavo Aguirre, V.M.D., Ph.D.
Robert Anderson, M.D., Ph.D.
John Ash, Ph.D.
Radha Ayyagari, Ph.D.
Jean Bennett, M.D., Ph.D.
Paul Bernstein, M.D., Ph.D.
Eliot Berson, M.D.
David Birch, Ph.D.
Dean Bok, Ph.D.
Eugene de Juan, Jr., M.D.
Lucian Del Priore, M.D., Ph.D.
John Dowling, Ph.D.
Deborah Farber, Ph.D.
Gerald Fishman, M.D.
John Flannery, Ph.D.
Morton Goldberg, M.D.
Gregory Hageman, Ph.D.
William Hauswirth, Ph.D.
Joe Hollyfield, Ph.D.
Leslie Hyman, Ph.D.
Alessandro Iannaccone, M.D., M.S.
Samuel Jacobson, M.D., Ph.D.

William Kimberling, Ph.D.
Matthew LaVail, Ph.D.
Vincent Lee, Ph.D.
Tiansen Li, Ph.D.
Roderick McInnes, M.D., Ph.D.
Jeremy Nathans, M.D., Ph.D.
Gary Novack, Ph.D.
Thomas Reh, Ph.D.
Catherine Bowes Rickman, Ph.D.
José-Alain Sahel, M.D.
Johanna Seddon, M.D., Sc.M.
Edwin Stone, M.D., Ph.D.
Douglas Vollrath, M.D., Ph.D.
Andreas Wenzel, Ph.D.
David Williams, Ph.D.
Michael Young, Ph.D.
Donald Zack, M.D., Ph.D.
(3 of 5)

CHIEF STAFF

William T. Schmidt
Chief Executive Officer

James W. Minow
Chief Development Officer

Stephen M. Rose, Ph.D.
Chief Research Officer

Annette Hinkle, CPA
Chief Financial Officer

Patricia A. Dudley
Chief Human
Resources Officer


Steven Bramer, Ph.D.
Chief Drug Development
Officer

MANAGEMENT STAFF

Susan Brumley
Senior National Director,
Chapters and Major Gifts

Lorraine Hirsch, CPA
Controller

Elizabeth McKenna, Ph.D.
Director, Science/Research Communications

Michele Mercer
Senior Director, Database Operations

Timothy Schoen, Ph.D.
Director, Science and
Preclinical Development


Anastasia Staten
Director, Membership

Angela Vasquez
Director, Marketing and Communications

Kristin White
Senior National Director, Events
(4 of 5)

REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICES

Greater New York Region
Louise & Lansdale Boardman Center
212-244-1470

Mid-Atlantic Region
410-423-0600

Southern Region
919-781-8014

Florida Region
954-308-5555

Midwest Region
847-680-0100


Texas Region
214-566-9061

Rocky Mountain Region
303-799-1501

Western Region
310-207-2089
(5 of 5)